CKNA 2024 Canada Round 2 - Pre-Registered Drivers

95 karts are registered.
Legends (6)  |  Senior Light (22)  |  Senior Heavy (8)  |  Senior Medium (15)  |  Junior (21)  |  Masters (4)  |  Kid Kart (6)  |  Cadet (13)
 indicates driver has a number reservation for the class for the full series, they will be able to use that number for all races this season
is shown next to drivers who are reigning champions.
Legends
6 karts
470 Eli Yanko
Yanko Power Motors/YPM Mini gears
Thornhill, ON
475 Jamie MacArthur
2 time Canadian National Champion,MaximMotorsport
Keswick, ON
806 Simon Pepin
Longueuil, QC
818 Steve Barban
Point Karting
Navan, ON
828 Mike Forget
Summer Getaway Racing Team
Ottawa, ON
875 Ronald Henrie
Winter Getaway Racing Team
Gatineau, QC
Senior Light
22 karts
15 Emil Osman
2023 Northeast Junior Champion
Kinnelon, NJ
85 Tyler Givogue
CEF karting Formula K
Russell, ON
320 Chad Webster
Reeve Webster Racing; The Racing Topic; VRS; Kubica Kart
Holland Landing, ON
333 Samuel Gow
Hamilton Regional Karting Club
Elmira, ON
337 Patrick Lelievre
Kubica VRS
Stoney Creek, ON
339 Ivana Tchiplakova
scarborough, ON
369 Vassil Tchiplakov
scarborough, ON
388 Daniel Rampino
CanCam Racing
Oakville, ON
673 Matthew Bertleff
PSL BERT Racing
Pointe-calumet, QC
700 Jaydan Newson
Dunrobin, ON
702 Pierre Mark Couture
BirelArt / PSL KARTING / STEHLE Motorsports
Trois-Rivières, QC
703 Brandon Stephens
Nepean, ON
708 Jake McNeely
Kinburn , On
715 Anthony Bessette
Hyundai Seray Auto
Montreal, QC
718 Tyler Barban
Point Karting
Navan, ON
726 Remi Boulais
SH karting
Boucherville, QC
727 Isaac Teed
Moncton, NB
729 Samuel Potvin
Rockland, ON
761 Matthieu Maisonneuve
Iconic KartSports
Kanata, ON
768 Mickael Aubin Poirier
PSL Karting
Laval, QC
772 Vincent Goulet
Goulet racing team
Saint-Denis-sur-richelieu, QC
793 Calya Austin
Ottawa, ON
Senior Heavy
8 karts
94 Christopher Mitchell
MRFKC Senior Heavy Champ , CKNA Canada Senior Heavy Vice Champion
Binbrook, ON
309 Tyson Wassink
VSR Racing
Waterdown, ON
387 Logan Quartarone
PPKC - Storm Karting
Tecumseh, ON
411 Kevin McCathie
YPM/VSR/OTK
Uxbridge, ON
442 Jason Rothman
Karts & Parts
Grafton, ON
444 Dalton Watson
maryhill, ON
805 Jean-François Cloutier
SaaS karting
Saint-raymond, QC
807 Mathieu Martin
CEF karting
Rigaud, QC
Senior Medium
15 karts
15 Emil Osman
2023 Northeast Junior Champion
Kinnelon, NJ
69 Vassil Tchiplakov
Scarborough , On
89 Gregory Paquin
PSL KARTING / GP MOTORSPORTS
BÉcancour, QC
309 Tyson Wassink
VSR Racing
Waterdown, ON
311 Carson Bartlett
www.kartEparts.ca
Lindsay, ON
337 Patrick Lelievre
Kubica VRS
Stoney Creek, ON
338 Michael Ing
Team Champion Motors, Coach Dave Anderson , Karts & Parts Coyote Motorsports
Whitchurch-stouffville, ON
442 Jason Rothman
Karts & Parts
Grafton, ON
473 Zach Boam
Mississauga, ON
712 Mike De la Plante
iCONiC Kart Sports
Kanata, ON
714 Alex Gutknecht
Iconic KartSports
Greely, ON
739 Shane Findlay
Greater lake burn, NB
743 Mobin Khan
Ottawa, ON
773 Finn Murphy
North Gower, ON
876 Kristopher-Ryan Bissonnette
Driver for SAAS Karting
Pointe-Claire, QC
Junior
21 karts
19 Victoria Gietzen
Vollgas Motorsports
Hubley, NS
203 Declan Black
CanCam Racing ------CKNA 2023 Canadian Champion
Newcastle, ON
210 Sebastian Day
2022&2023 Canadian Karting Champion, 2023 MRFKC Champion, SDR (Sebastian Day Racing)
Little Britain, ON
214 Hudson Jack Urlin
Stehle Motorsports Canadian
Komoka, ON
219 Hunter Patterson
Storm Karting PPKC
Windsor, ON
224 Jack Simpson
Atlantic Motorsport Karting Association (AMKA)
Kentville, NS
228 Nicholas Capilongo
@NSC_KART_RACING
Aurora, ON
232 Ethan Chan
ApexBrakes.com 2023 CKNA Jr Lite Champion
Scarborough, ON
251 Max Franceschelli
SM Motorsports
Windsor, ON
277 Jeiden Element
Windsor, ON
279 Adam Saldanha
TDMOTORSPORTS
Leamington, ON
285 Liam Plate
Guelph, ON
286 Ryder Brown
Ryde Racing. All about the experience.
Carrying Place, ON
295 Emma Plate
Guelph, ON
298 Jacob Parker
Storm karting PPKC
Windsor, ON
299 Shaun Evans
CanCam Integral Racing
Toronto, ON
610 Tanner Matthews
Non Stop Racing
carleton place, ON
631 Adam Goulet
PSL Karting
Mirabel, QB
654 Wyatt McNeely
Kinburn , On
666 Sam Parfitt
Non Stop Racing
lombardy, ON
690 Riley Matthews
Non Stop Racing
carleton place, ON
Masters
4 karts
69 Mathieu Demers
HM Propela/MaximMotorsport/STCH/Banyan Chaines. 2 x CKNA Canada Master Champion
Mercier, QC
408 Corey Walsh
Carp, ON
490 Levon Beaudin
Maxim Motorsports/ Ricciardo Kart/ Beaudin Motorsports
Wasaga Beach, ON
814 Mike Larouche
CEF Karting
St Catherine, QC
Kid Kart
6 karts
5 Kyrie Dozet
K3Racing YankoPower
Burlington, ON
6 Koah Dozet
K3Racing YankoPower
Burlington, ON
13 Lorenzo Ibrahim
Gatineau, QC
14 Zak Beauchamp
Cef karting
St Catherine, QC
27 Chase McDonell
CEF Karting
Embrun, ON
51 Marcus Dos Santos
Dos Santos Racing
Brampton, ON
Cadet
13 karts
17 Cayson Misener
Misener Motorsports, NS Diesel, Ryzer Fabrication
Halifax, NS
18 Jack Holtom
Ottawa, Ontario
21 William Choquette
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC
22 Jackson Cadney
Riviere-Beaudette, QC
23 Samuel Werier
Ottawa, ON
51 Eddie Cheng
Kingston, ON
57 Melville Dos Santos
Dos Santos Racing
Brampton, ON
64 Mason McInnes
Mason McInnes Racing - Conquer Construction/GSR Glenn Styres Racing
Port Dover, ON
66 Cadel McClean
Richmond, ON
68 Brodie McDonell
CEF Karting
Embrun, ON
94 Michael Patrick
PPKC
Essex, ON
95 Zachary Hansaruk
Windsor, ON
192 Kegan Irwin
Road Runners Equipment Ltd., Lindsay Used Tractors, KartEparts
Pontypool, ON