TSRS 2024 Round 3 - Pre-Registered Drivers

177 karts are registered. Pre-Registration is open, late fees are in effect.
Kid Kart (11)  |  KA100 Senior (34)  |  206 Junior (11)  |  KA100 Junior (20)  |  Mini Swift (15)  |  206 Cadet (19)  |  206 Senior (23)  |  KA100 Masters (21)  |  Micro Swift (9)  |  Shifter (8)  |  206 Heavy (6)
 indicates driver has a number reservation for the class for the full series, they will be able to use that number for all races this season
is shown next to drivers who are reigning champions.
Kid Kart
11 karts
2 Raif Ali
2023 TSRS Kid Kart Championship Runner-Up
Trophy Club, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
10 Bodhi Beyer
Top Kart, Centex Roofing, Lakeside Bar, Pirelos Barbershop
Waco, TX
Privateer/No Team
Top Kart
11 Trevor Knight
CRG, FB@Trevor Knight Racing, YouTube@TrevorKnightRacing
Midlothian, TX
CRG Kart
12 Dusty Strayer
Gordon, TX
Privateer/No Team
Tony Kart
14 Shepp Sullivan
Irving, TX
Privateer/No Team
Tony Kart
17 Brody Brown
Factory Kart
Austin, TX
CompKart
33 Beckley Anderson
CRG Nordam, Tusa Roofing and Construction
Mcgregor, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
41 Liam Lofton
Lockney, TX
53 Caiden Tuter
Velocigo
Skiatook, OK
Privateer/No Team
Margay
71 Ben Nelson
Gordon, TX
Privateer/No Team
BirelART
99 Holden Henson
Coastal Resource Group
League city, TX
Privateer/No Team
Redspeed
KA100 Senior
34 karts
901 Peyton Phillips
Austin, TX
902 Koen Summers
MSL, Team Legacy
Anna, TX
903 Joey Friend
CRG Nordam/MSL Racing
Burleson, TX
MSL Racing
CRG Kart
906 Wyatt Renfro
Cloudcroft, NM
Privateer/No Team
EoS
910 Sebastian Trejo
Arcane motorsport
San Antonio, TX
916 Adrian Cruz
Cruz Racing Development
Fort Worth, TX
CRD
LN Kart
917 Landon Skinner
Trackside Karting Services, GFC,Allison Racing Engines
Combine, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
918 Chace Supplee
Iron Rock Motorsports
Austin, TX
Iron Rock
Tony Kart
919 Ruben Ascencio
Grapevine, TX
Ascencio Racing
Exprit
923 Carter Knight
NKS Karting
Truckee, CA
926 Beckett Friesen
Arcane Motorsports
Omaha, NE
Arcane
Tony Kart
929 Alex Pope
Jake French Racing/Factory Kart
Krum, TX
Factory Karts
FACTORY KART
930 Ibraheem Din
Cruz Racing Development, Skywire Communications
Irving, TX
Cruz Racing Development
LN Kart
934 Ian Howell
Hi5 Performance
Plano, TX
Hi5 Performance
Redspeed
936 Xander Clements
Amarillo Kart Complex | TB Kart USA | Pryde | Kart Chaser
Fort Worth, TX
TB Karts
TB Kart
937 Michael Leavitt
AMK Racing
San Antonio, TX
Comet Kart Sales
LN Kart
941 Braden Eves
New Albany, OH
Privateer/No Team
Gillard
942 Curt Goodson
Driven Performance / MSL
Diana, TX
MSL Racing
LN Kart
946 Alex Stanfield
Chuck | TB Kart South | Amarillo Kart Complex | A&M Excavating
Argyle, TX
TB Karts
TB Kart
947 Truly Adams
American Made Factory Kart Driver Sponsored by Adams Motorsports Park, 273 Gloves, RLV, P1 Engines, VLR, Tillotson, TAC
Moreno Valley, CA
Troy Adams Coaching
Factory Kart
950 Diego Guiot
Shenandoah, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
Tony Kart
951 James Goode
KRS
Coppell, TX
Kart Racing Solutions
Kosmic
952 Justin Music
Arcane Motorsports
Princeton, TX
Arcane
Redspeed
954 Jake Faulkner
TB Kart / Amarillo Kart Complex
Katy, TX
TB Karts
TB Kart
960 Sawyer Roussel
3x Nola Rental Kart Champ🏆, Team Felon/GWR
New Orleans, LA
GWR
Gillard
961 Jake French
JFR / Factory Kart
Sanger, TX
Factory Karts
Factory Kart
964 Benjamin Egdorf
Privateer
Anna, TX
969 Ace Parker
Hi5 Performance
Plano, TX
Hi5 Performance
LN Kart
974 Brayden Robertson
Trackside Karting Service
McGregor, TX
Trackside Karting Services
Tony Kart
977 Jesus Vasquez JR
Team TKS! Engines P1! GFC!
spring, TX
979 Aden Rudolph
CRG Nordam
New Caney, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
988 Taylor Roddy
SLIPSTREAM RACING tb Kart
Portland, TX
Slipstream Racing
TB Kart
989 Preston Piecko
TKS
Cypress, TX
Redspeed
995 Dallas Dunlap
Slipstream Racing / TB KART
Austin, TX
Slipstream Racing
TB Kart
206 Junior
11 karts
2 Derek Wargo
Bubba Wargo 2023 COMPKART 4R w/ Stewart Racing Motors support 💥
Metairie, LA
CompKart
310 Brooklyn Dudley
SRT
Catoosa, OK
Privateer/No Team
Kart Republic
313 Shelby Ramirez
R2kartracing Value Truck
Fort Worth, TX
315 Eva Blehm
Rosharon, TX
Privateer/No Team
Kart Republic
316 Emmett Eddolls
Eleven Motorsports, ZMAX, Kubica kart
Benbrook, TX
Privateer/No Team
BirelART
324 Chris Tracey
Trackside Karting Service / GFC Kart
Arlington, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
333 Mia Johnson
Driver
Waco, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
353 Robert Arana
Trackside Karting Services
San Antonio, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
360 John Paul Melchiorri
Santa Ana Racing Team
Houston, TX
SantaAna Racing
BirelART
376 Jackson Baldus
Leawood, KS
Hi5 Performance
Redspeed
388 Grayson Pillion
Houston, TX
Iron Rock
Tony Kart
KA100 Junior
20 karts
806 David Ybarra
CRG Nordam | Precision Works Engines
Lewisville, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
807 Jaxon Young
Klein, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
810 Carson Barry
GWR
Colleyville, TX
GWR
Gillard
812 Joey Domme
Arcane Motorsports
Austin, TX
Arcane
Redspeed
815 Easton Cox
Hi5 performance
Midland, TX
820 Mason Barry
GWR
Colleyville, TX
GWR
Gillard
822 Jordan Envani
OTK, Privateer
Dallas, TX
Privateer/No Team
EoS
824 Luke Cruz
Tb Kart / Amarillo Kart Complex
Amarillo, TX
TB Karts
TB Kart
827 Gage Bailey
Trackside Karting Services, Lando Norris OTK, P1 Engines, sponsored by Field Construction Inc
Spring Branch, TX
840 Juan Jose Paramo
New Caney, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
Kosmic
844 Amelia Guss-Wunderle
#844 Iron Rock Motorsports
Katy, TX
Iron Rock
Tony Kart
849 Davis Henry
Hi5 Performance, RLV, Bell, MISI
Wichita, KS
Hi5 Performance
Redspeed
857 Jeremiah Thomas
Memphis, TN
Privateer/No Team
EoS
866 Graham Trammell
Arcane Motorsports
Fort Worth, TX
Arcane
Kosmic
873 Tyrone Kemper, Jr.
New Orleans
New Orleans, LA
NOLA MOTORSPORTS
KEMPER Kart
874 Santiago Duran
Iron Rock Motorsports
League City, TX
Iron Rock
Tony Kart
877 Nathan Golseth
Arcane Motorsports
Colleyville, TX
Arcane
Tony Kart
887 Hamzah Anbar
Arcane Motorsports
Richardson, TX
898 Matthew Dukette
GWR
Keller, TX
GWR
Gillard
899 Tyler Roberts
Trackside Karting Services, GFC, P1 Engines
Bertram, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
Mini Swift
15 karts
107 Royce Vega
Life is better at the track😉
Rockwall, TX
Benik
Benik Kart
115 Sophia Sadigova
CKR Karts
Allen, TX
CRG Kart
116 Jack Cowell
Racing Jack 16. DKC.
Dallas, TX
Racing Jack 16
LN Kart
117 Rodolfo Lavin
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
Slp, MX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
BirelART
119 Nathan Hughes
MSL Racing
Euless, TX
MSL Racing
Tony Kart
121 Aston Wyatt
Racing Kart Driver
Huntsville, TX
Speedsportz
BirelART
132 Simon Kline
Simon Jack - SLA Racing
Edmond, OK
SLA
Kart Republic
133 Adrian Vargas
Elmendorf, TX
139 Oskar Guss-Wunderle
#139 Iron Rock Motorsports Tony Kart
Katy, TX
Iron Rock
Gillard
142 Pasha Ali
CRG Nordam #142
Trophy Club, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
145 Sawyer Chambers
Iron Rock Motorsports, Intrepid USA, P1 Engines, CBR Industries
Rosharon, TX
Iron Rock
Intrepid Kart
155 Kade Kaspar
Track side Karting Services. GFC
New Braunfels, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
158 Nicolas Orbezo
OTK Tony Kart Driver
San Antonio, TX
180 Liam Nachawati
Cruz Racing
Dallas, TX
Cruz Racing Development
Parolin
196 Alex Chandler
I am the driver of the number 196 Iron Rock Motorsports Gillard.
Houston, TX
Iron Rock
Gillard
206 Cadet
19 karts
201 Mikhail Oviedo
Oviedo Racing, México.
México, MX
Privateer/No Team
Alfa
205 Easton Buzbee
Aquilla, TX
Privateer/No Team
BirelART
207 Yomarangeliz Vargas
Floresville, TX
BirelART
208 Benjamin Osborn
MSL Racing
Frisco, TX
MSL Racing
CRG Kart
211 Dean Gerrior
Cowboy
Sperry, OK
Privateer/No Team
BirelART
215 Drew Blehm
Rosharon, TX
Privateer/No Team
NitroKart
220 Theodore Mitchell
MSL Racing
Noble, OK
MSL Racing
CRG Kart
221 Aston Wyatt
Racing Kart Driver
Huntsville, TX
Trackside Karting Services
BirelART
222 Jenson Willander
CP Racing, SAFECRAFT, SRT
Oklahoma City, OK
Privateer/No Team
CompKart
223 Milo Poteracki
Austin, TX
BirelART
224 Wyatt White
seguin, TX
eagle
225 Maxwell Dewey
San Antonio, TX
Redspeed
228 Tyler Blackwood
Midland, TX
Hi5 Performance
Kosmic
232 Simon Kline
Simon Jack - SLA Racing
Edmond, OK
SLA
Redspeed
233 Dutch Westbrook
Benik Kart
Fort Worth, TX
Kart Racing Solutions
Tony Kart
251 Tanner Barsch
251
Godley, TX
Trackside Karting Services
BirelART
265 Marshall Steves
TKS
San Antonio, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
277 Micah Massaad
Round Rock, TX
Italcorse
282 Brennan Barsch
282
Godley, TX
Trackside Karting Services
BirelART
206 Senior
23 karts
2 Bryce Frank
BFR|MGMChassis|SmokerPerformance|JAMRacing
Richmond, TX
603 Christopher White
R2kartracing Value Truck
Savannah, TX
Value Truck R2kartracing engines
TB Kart
604 Carter Kilgo
Auto Exam, Vision Warranty Company, Durrett Motor Company, Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
Friendswood, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
BirelART
609 Camryn Reed
RMS, CRG South, Lawson Speed Shop
Youngsville, LA
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
616 Afton Willander
CP Racing, SAFECRAFT, SRT
Oklahoma City, OK
Privateer/No Team
Kart Republic
618 Jacob Oliver
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
619 Ragan Saville
Saville Electric GFC Trackside Stewart
Huntsville, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
621 Caiden Wolfe
GFR Motorsports, CompKart
Argyle, TX
623 Jacob Oakes
R2kartracing Value Truck
Ponder, TX
625 Landon Melson
GFR Motorsports, CompKart
Argyle, TX
630 Paul Braden
.
Sand Springs, OK
Kart Republic
641 Brooks Petzold
Caddo Mills, TX
Privateer/No Team
BirelART
645 Josey Chambers
Intrepid " Max Orange" ,Ferguson Truck Center,. Consolidated Crane and Rigging, Stewart Race Engines, CBR Industries
Rosharon, TX
Privateer/No Team
Intrepid Kart
649 Truly Adams
American Made Factory Kart Driver Sponsored by Adams Motorsports Park, 273 Gloves, RLV, P1 Engines, VLR, Tillotson, TAC
Moreno Valley, CA
Troy Adams Coaching
Factory Kart
650 Samuel Jung
Houston, TX
Privateer/No Team
Tony Kart
655 Jenson Harrell
SRT, Bad Apple Designs
owasso, OK
Kart Republic
658 Brayden Domingue
Duson, LA
CRG Kart
666 Kelvin Xing
MGM Chassis
Houston, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
MGM
671 Zach Wegman
Slipstream Racing
Cibolo, TX
Slipstream Racing
TB Kart
673 Gabriel McLeod
Pleasanton, TX
Privateer/No Team
Redspeed
677 Brayden Robertson
Trackside Karting Service
McGregor, TX
Trackside Karting Services
BirelART
679 Aden Rudolph
CRG Nordam
New Caney, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
689 Chuck Jensen
Corinth, TX
BirelART
KA100 Masters
21 karts
1 Miguel Mier
7X TSRS/TPKC CHAMPION
Mexico, MX
Cruz Racing Development
LN Kart
404 Ademar Calligaro
CRD
Dallas, TX
Exprit
406 Scott Cherry
Hi5 Performance
Midland, TX
407 Kogan Wright
SECTION 8 RACING
Odessa, TX
SECTION 8
Redspeed
408 Kyle Yuchinski
Spring Branch, TX
TB Karts
TB Kart
410 Kyle Walther
Hi5 Performance
Oklahoma City, OK
Hi5 Performance
Redspeed
413 Brent Harper
We shall see..
Houston, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
LN Kart
418 Nicolaas Bergstein
Hi5 Performance / KTR Engines
Parker, TX
Hi5 Performance
Redspeed
423 Evan Kozak
Thoroughbred Custom Homes
Prosper, TX
Cruz Racing Development
LN Kart
424 Shane Burkett
Burkett Racing
Gonzales, LA
Gillard
427 Junaid Din
Cruz Racing Development, Skywire Communications
Irving, TX
Cruz Racing Development
Tony Kart
428 Kyle Hale
Friendswood, TX
Tony Kart
434 Anna Kozak
Thoroughbred Custom Homes
Prosper, TX
Cruz Racing Development
Charles Leclerc
446 Tam Nguyen
CRG Kart
451 Mike Jones
Union Valley, TX
Tony Kart
454 Neil Faulkner
Katy, TX
TB Karts
TB Kart
458 Keithan Hutchins
MagikKart USA/2KrayZ Racing
Keller, TX
2KrayZ Racing
Magik Kart
470 Jure Gaspar
Austin, TX
NKS
BirelART
473 Randall Rogers
-
Prosper, TX
LN Kart
476 Pierce Baldus
Hi5 Performance | MISI Racing Engines
Leawood, KS
Hi5 Performance
Redspeed
488 David Pergande
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy, JH Motorsports, FTK
Bellville, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
LN Kart
Micro Swift
9 karts
221 Nayeli Vargas
Elmendorf, TX
222 Rodolfo Garza
McAllen, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
228 Tyler Blackwood
Midland, TX
Hi5 Performance
Kosmic
233 Dutch Westbrook
Benik Kart
Fort Worth, TX
Benik
Benik Kart
243 Andrew Li Anastasio
Garage 43, Alan Rudolph Racing Academy, PetroCanada, HF Sinclair, Performance Stop
Cypress, TX
Alan Rudolph Racing Academy
BirelART
244 Kimo Ahmad
#44 Iron Rock Motorsports Gillard
Houston, TX
Iron Rock
Gillard
267 Benton Hale
The Airway Dentists
Friendswood, TX
Tony Kart
295 Kasen Sanders
Speed factory-bakersfield kart raceway
Bakersfield, CA
KSR racing
Praga
297 Victor Guss-Wunderle
Iron Rock Motorsports
Katy, TX
Iron Rock
Tony Kart
Shifter
8 karts
3 Noah Zarsk
Arcane Motorsports, Mega Power Engines, Sodi Kart
Grapevine, TX
Arcane
Sodi Kart
5 Juan Gomez
CRG Nordam - Frigieri Engines
Euless, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
6 Cory Milne
Thornton, CO
Milne Motorsports Group
CRG Kart
14 Derek Proctor
Hi-5 Performance- LSR Engines-MISI
Leawood, KS
Hi5 Performance
Magik Kart
18 Vincent Cossard
CRG NORDAM
Houston, TX
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
22 Dominic Trolio
Carrollton, TX
Privateer/No Team
Exprit
68 Luis Mendez
Austin, TX
Privateer/No Team
CRG Kart
99 Camryn Reed
RMS, CRG South, Lawson Speed Shop
Youngsville, LA
CRG Nordam
CRG Kart
206 Heavy
6 karts
511 David Roddy
Portland, TX
Slipstream Racing
TB Kart
513 Nick Miller
STA Racing
Denton, TX
BirelART
535 Madison Knox
Trackside Karting Services, Stewart Racing Engines,GFC
sanger, TX
Trackside Karting Services
GFC
550 Kevin Dickerson
GSS RACING
Midland, TX
Privateer/No Team
DR Kart
570 Jay Weaver
Boerne, TX
Slipstream Racing
TB Kart
588 Jennifer Pillion
Iron Rock
Houston, TX
Iron Rock
Tony Kart